Some of the Usage Information (like your IP address) is Personal Data. ®/™©2020 Yummly. We also use other parties (including Google Analytics and Mixpanel) to provide usage analytics for our Services. If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at [email protected], or please write to us at the following address: Part of the Whirlpool Corp. family of brands, https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request, https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint. If you are a California resident, California’s Shine the Light law permits you to request and receive information about disclosure of certain of your Personal Information to other parties for their direct marketing purposes. Access – You can request that we disclose to you the categories of Personal Data we collected about you, the categories of sources from which we collected the Personal Data, the categories of Personal Data we sold or disclosed, our business or commercial purpose for collecting and selling your Personal Data, the categories of third parties with whom we shared your Personal Data, and the specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about you over the past 12 months. Cookies and tracking technologies may be used on our Services which allows us and other parties to place or display ads relevant to you on our Services, as well as on other websites, apps, services, or devices you may use. The fact that we link to a website or present a banner ad or other type of advertisement is not an endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of their privacy or information security policies or practices. If you are a California resident, you have the right to request access to certain information we collected about you, request deletion of your Personal Data (subject to certain exceptions), and request to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Data. The collection of this data by these other parties is subject to their own privacy notices. Many of our services and features require some Personal Data. For example: Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement. Usage Information. We use your Personal Data to provide our Services and administer your inquiries. As used in this Privacy Notice, the terms "using" and "processing" information include using cookies on a computer, subjecting the information to statistical or other analysis, and using or handling information in any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying, deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring information within our organization or among our affiliates within the United States or internationally. Other sites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the Personal Data you submit to them. We use your Personal Data for as long as is necessary to achieve the intended purpose. You can choose to integrate our App with a variety of other parties’ apps and services. If you click on an ad or another third party link, you will be directed to that third party's website, app, or platform. Data From Others. Go to Yummly.com and click Sign in. California residents also have the right to make the following requests. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Your use of the Services following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Notice. If you use our App with your compatible connected kitchen appliance or accessory, we may exchange information like cooking times and temperatures with the manufacturer. Yummly will process your Personal Data for as long as it is necessary to achieve the purposes described above. You can opt-out of seeing personalized ads. The Services are offered globally so it is necessary to transfer your information internationally. Welcome! We allow certain companies to place tracking technologies on our sites, which allow those companies to receive information about your activity on our sites that is associated with your browser or device. Keep in mind that we will retain information to comply with the law, prevent fraud and protect Yummly and Whirlpool, collect fees, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with investigations, enforce our agreements, and take other actions permitted by law.

yummly sign in

My Favourite Season Essay For Class 3, Rose's Lime Juice Recipe, Write Drunk Edit Sober Beer, Death The Kid Funko Pop, Teaneck High School Ranking, A Standard Keyboard Has How Many Function Keys, Huawei P30 Lite Camera Features, Best Big Green Egg Accessories, Prego Light Alfredo Sauce Recipes,